<style>

  [data-custom-class='body'], [data-custom-class='body'] * {

          background: transparent !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='title'], [data-custom-class='title'] * {

          font-family: Arial !important;

font-size: 26px !important;

color: #000000 !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='subtitle'], [data-custom-class='subtitle'] * {

          font-family: Arial !important;

color: #595959 !important;

font-size: 14px !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='heading_1'], [data-custom-class='heading_1'] * {

          font-family: Arial !important;

font-size: 19px !important;

color: #000000 !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='heading_2'], [data-custom-class='heading_2'] * {

          font-family: Arial !important;

font-size: 17px !important;

color: #000000 !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='body_text'], [data-custom-class='body_text'] * {

          color: #595959 !important;

font-size: 14px !important;

font-family: Arial !important;

        }

[data-custom-class='link'], [data-custom-class='link'] * {

          color: #3030F1 !important;

font-size: 14px !important;

font-family: Arial !important;

word-break: break-word !important;

        }

</style>

 

      <div data-custom-class="body">

      <div><strong><span style="font-size: 26px;"><span data-custom-class="title">PRIVACY NOTICE</span></span></strong></div><div><br></div><div><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="subtitle">Last updated <bdt class="question">December 02, 2020</bdt></span></span></strong></span></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at <bdt class="question">luluonmars</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> ("<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><strong>Company</strong></span><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">", "<strong>we</strong>", "<strong>us</strong>", "<strong>our</strong>"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at <bdt class="question">luluonthemars@gmail.com</bdt>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When you <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>visit our website <bdt class="question"><a href="http://www.luluonmars.com" target="_blank" data-custom-class="link">http://www.luluonmars.com</a></bdt> (the "<strong>Website</strong>"), <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> and more generally, use any of our services (the "<strong>Services</strong>", which include the </span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our </span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.</span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.</strong></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">TABLE OF CONTENTS</span></strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infocollect"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infouse"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infoshare">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</a></span><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#cookies"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#intltransfers"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#inforetain"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infominors"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights">8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</a></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#DNT"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#caresidents"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#policyupdates"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;">12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#request"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infocollect" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infouse" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:  </em></strong><em>We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use personal information collected via our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use the information we collect or receive:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To facilitate account creation and logon process.</strong> If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To post testimonials.</strong> We post testimonials on our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span> that may contain personal information. Prior to posting a testimonial, we will obtain your consent to use your name and the content of the testimonial. If you wish to update, or delete your testimonial, please contact us at <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">luluonthemars@gmail.com</bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span> and be sure to include your name, testimonial location, and contact information.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Request feedback. </strong>We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span>.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To enable user-to-user communications.</strong> We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user's consent.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To manage user accounts. </strong>We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To send administrative information to you. </strong>We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To protect our Services. </strong>We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span> safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></strong></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. </strong>If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To send you marketing and promotional communications.</strong> We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "<a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS</span></span></a>" below).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Deliver targeted advertising to you.</strong></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"> We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infoshare" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Consent:</strong> We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Legitimate Interests:</strong> We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Performance of a Contract:</strong> Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Legal Obligations:</strong> We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Vital Interests:</strong> We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:</span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Business Transfers.</strong> We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.</span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Other Users. </strong>When you share personal information <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span>or otherwise interact with public areas of the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span> in perpetuity. <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span>Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>, and view your profile.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></div><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="heading_1"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="cookies" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>.</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="intltransfers" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:  </em></strong><em>We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Our servers are located in<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span>. If you are accessing our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> from outside<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span>, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "<a data-custom-class="link" href="#infoshare"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</span></span></a>" above), in <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span> and other countries.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="inforetain" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">1 year</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infominors" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">luluonthemars@gmail.com</bdt><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span>.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="privacyrights" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></em></span></span></span>You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.</em><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm</span></a></span></span></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html</a></span></span></span></span></span></span>.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><u>Cookies and similar technologies:</u></strong> Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> visit <span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="http://www.aboutads.info/choices/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">http://www.aboutads.info/choices/</span></a></span></span>. <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="DNT" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.</span></span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="caresidents" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>the Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="policyupdates" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><em><br></em></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><strong>In Short: </strong> Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="contact" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>email us at <bdt class="question">luluonthemars@gmail.com</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span> or by post to:</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">luluonmars</bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">__________</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">__________</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><bdt class="question">Hong Kong</bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="request" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>submit a request form by clicking </span><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://app.termly.io/notify/a9ec6efd-11e5-49b4-8905-cee071b7c4fa" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">here</a></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">. We will respond to your request within 30 days.</span></span></span></div><style>

      ul {

        list-style-type: square;

      }

      ul > li > ul {

        list-style-type: circle;

      }

      ul > li > ul > li > ul {

        list-style-type: square;

      }

      ol li {

        font-family: Arial ;

      }

    </style>

      </div>

      <div style="color: #595959;font-size: 14px;font-family: Arial;padding-top:16px;">This privacy policy was created using <a style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241) !important;" href="https://termly.io/products/privacy-policy-generator/?ftseo">Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator</a>.</div>